Kick off Meeting

Pouring%20Coffee_edited.jpg

21.1 -22.1

2021

KICK-OFF MEETING

MEETING AGENDA

Thursday, 21 January 2021

09:00  Welcome and tour around the screen

09:45  E-MUSE research project and implementation

10:15  Research work packages

10:15  WP1 Systems modelling Leader: Eva Balsa-Canto (CSIC)

ESR1 Bas-Teusink (VUA), Frank Johannes Bruggeman (VUA), Douwe Molenaar (VUA), Jan Van Impe (KUL)

ESR2 Eva Balsa-Canto (CSIC), Irene Otero-Muras (CSIC), Bas Teusink (VUA)

ESR3 Irene Otero-Muras (CSIC-ESR3), Eva Balsa-Canto (CSIC), Jan Van Impe (KUL)

ESR4 Ahmad Zeidan (CHRH), Bas Teusink (VUA)

ESR5 Sophie Landaud-Liautaud (APT), Sandra Helinck (APT), Sarah Chuzeville (ACTALIA), Dominique Swennen (INRAE)

11:30  Coffee break__________

11:45  WP2 Data-based modelling Leader: Sébastien Déjean (UT3)

ESR6 Sébastien Déjean (UT3), Marie-Agnès Dillies (IP)

ESR7 Daniel Remondini (UNIBO), Enrico Giampieri (UNIBO)

ESR8 Tibor Gyimóthy (USZ), Laszlo Vidacs (USZ)

ESR9 Laszlo Vidacs (USZ), Daniel Remondini (UNIBO)

ESR10 Eric Dugat-Bony (INRAE), Pascal Bonnarme (INRAE), Anne Saint-Eve (APT), Dominique Swennen (INRAE)

13:00  Lunch break___________

14:15  WP3 Predictive modelling Leader: Marjon Wells-Bennik (NIZO)

ESR11 Jan Van Impe (KUL), Vasilis Valdramidis (UM), Irene Otero-Muras (CSIC), Bas Teusink (VUA)

ESR12 Vasilis Valdramidis (UM), Ruben Gatt (UM), Jan Van Impe (KUL)

ESR13 Marjon Wells-Bennik (NIZO), Herwig Bachman (NIZO), Wim Engels (NIZO), Kevin van Koerten (NIZO)

ESR14 Jan Van Impe (KUL), Marjon Wells-Bennik (NIZO), Wim Engels (NIZO), Cristian Trelea (APT)

ESR15 Cristian Trelea (APT), Emmanuel Bernuau (APT), Anne Saint-Eve (APT), Dominique Swennen (INRAE)

15:30  Coffee break__________

15:45  Recruitment

16:45  Supervision

17:15  Secondments

17:45  COVID measures

18:15  Evening break_________

Friday, 22 January 2021

09:00  Training events

09:15  TE1 Omics technologies Host: Denis Mestivier (INSERM)

  Partners involved: INSERM, IP, INRAE

09:45  TE2 Cheese biology, Sciences communication, Research valorisation Host: Vasilis Valdramidis (UM)

  Partners involved: UM, INRAE, NIZO, CRHR, APT, BIOVAL, ACTALIA, CNIEL

10:15  TE3 Statistics initiation, Good practise exchange Host: Daniel Remondini (UNIBO)

  Partners involved: UNIBO, IP, UT3, BIOVAL, APT

10:45  TE4 Systems biology, Predictive microbiology, Performance management Host: Eva Balsa-Canto (CSIC)

  Partners involved: CSIC, VUA, UNIBO, UM, KUL, INRAE, APT,

11:15  Coffee break_________

11:30  TE5 Artficial intelligence, Entrepreneurship Host: Laszlo Vidacs (USZ)

  Partners involved: USZ, KUL, CSIC, UNIBO, BIOVAL, NIZO, CHRH

12:00  Data Management Plan

12:30  Lunch break_________

14:00  Communication, Dissemination, Exploitation strategy

16:15  Coffee break_________

16:30  Interactions with private companies outside the consortium

17:00  Budget

17:45  Reporting

18:30  End of the meeting_____